TELEPHONE

M: (+34) 687 425 405

F.   (+34) 931 790 312

EMAIL
ADDRESS

Paseo Bellavista, 96

08860 Castelldefels (Barcelona)

© 2017-19 by Nautalabs Services SL,  Barcelona

Privacy policy

                                     Last update on: October 2018

 

Confidentiality and security are essential values for NAUTALABS SERVICES, S.L. (hereafter “Nautalabs”), therefore we assume our commitment to always warrant the User’s privacy and not collecting unnecessary data. Hereinbelow, we provide all the required information about our Privacy Policy related to the personal data we collect, by explaining:

 

  • Who is in charge of processing your data.

  • What is the legitimation for the data processing.

  • What type of data do we collect.

  • For what purposes do we collect the data that we request.

  • For how long we keep them.

  • To which recipients do we communicate your data.

  • What are your rights.

  • How do we protect your data.

 

Basic Information on Data Protection:

Processing Manager: NAUTALABS SERVICES, S.L. Tax number: B66965468

Purpose of the processing: Managing and providing the requested services

Legitimation of the processing: Completing forms, Implementation, Registration of users and Use of the service.

Recipients of cessions or transfers: No data is transferred to third parties.

Rights: Accessing, rectifying and cancelling data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the following sections.

 

 

Personal data refers to any information or data that can directly (for example, your name or surnames) or indirectly (for example, your national identity document) identify you. Personal data include information such as email, postal address, mobile phone number, personal preferences and purchasing habits, or financial information, among others. It could also include numeric identifiers such as the IP address of your computer or the MAC address of your mobile device, as well as the information we obtain through cookies.

 

This Privacy Policy covers all personal data collected and used by Nautalabs.

 

Hereby, the User (you) warrants that the personal data provided are true and accurate and undertakes to notify any change or modification thereof.

 

Any loss or damage to the website, the Processing Manager or any third party, caused by communicating erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete information in the registration forms shall be the sole responsibility of the User.

 

We can collect or receive your data through our website and forms, among other ways. In some cases, you directly provide us your personal data (for example, when you contact us or when you sign in our app), or in other cases we collect them (for example, using cookies to understand how you use our website).

 

  • Who is in charge of processing your data?

 

All the personal data provided or collected through nautalabs.com, shall be processed by:

Your Data Processing Manager

Manager: NAUTALABS SERVICES, S.L. Tax number: B66965468     

Postal Address: Paseo Bellavista, 96 08860 Castelldefels (Barcelona)

Telephone Number: +34 687 425 405

Email: [email protected]

 

  • What is the legitimation for the data processing?

 
The legal basis for the data processing is the express consent of the user by contacting through any of the available channels in the Application (forms, e-mail contact), the compliance with the contract by the User registering in the Application, as well as the legitimation of Nautalabs.

 

  • What type of data does Nautalabs collect?

 

The data that the Users provide us through the Application are collected as hereinafter explained.

 

a) Data that the Users directly provide us:

 

Nautalabs collects and stores certain data that the User introduces in the Application or provides in any other way:

  • Registration Data: the data that the User provides us when creates an account in the Application. This is, the name of the User, the email address and postal address, among others.

  • User Profile Data: the data that the User adds in the Application in order to use the Service. The User can view and edit the personal data of his/her profile if it’s opportune.

  • Additional data that the User wants to share: the data that the User could provide to Nautalabs for other purposes.

 

b) Data that the Users indirectly provide us:

  • Data derived from the Use of our Application: Nautalabs collects the data derived from the Use of the Application whenever the User interacts with the Application.

  • Device data: Nautalabs stores the data of the connection device used by the User to access to the Service. These are: Internet IP address used by the User to connect to Internet with a computer or mobile, data from computer or mobile, connection to Internet, the browser type and version and the operating system, the device type, the complete clickstream of Uniform Resource Locators (URL), including date and hour, the “cookie” number of the User, the browsing history and

  • Data derived from the User’s origin: If the User arrives at the Nautalabs Application through an external source (such as a link from another website or a social network), Nautalabs collects the data from the source from which the User comes.

  • Data derived from "cookies": Nautalabs uses its own and third party cookies to provide navigation to the Users for statistical purposes.

  • Data derived from external third parties: Nautalabs may collect information or personal data from external third parties only if the User authorizes those third parties to share data.

 

  • For what purposes is the data collected?

 

1.- Nautalabs uses the data which collects from Users to provide any Service that the User request through his/her account in the Application according to the procedure described in the “Use Terms”.

 

2.- Nautalabs also uses the data to research and analyse how to improve the services provided to the Users, as well as to develop and improve the features of the provided service.

 

3.- Nautalabs can also use the Users data for detecting and researching scams, as well as other illegal activities and potential unfulfillments to our “Use Terms”.

 

4.- Internally, Nautalabs uses the data for statistical purposes in order to analyse the Users behavior and tendencies, to understand how Users use the Application, and to manage and improve the provided services, including the possibility of adding new emblems.

5.- On the other hand, Nautalabs, with the User’s consent, shall send promotional messages and/or offers related to the Service to the Users emails. If the User does not want to receive the hereinabove mentioned information and/or commercial communications, the Users shall whenever choose the “Unsubscribe” option in the email and consequently, Nautalabs shall immediately stop sending the hereinabove mentioned information.

 

6.- If the User connects his/her account to another social network or a third party website, Nautalabs might use the data provided to that social network or third party, as long as this data is available for Nautalabs with the User’s consent.

 

  • For how long we keep your data?

 

Regarding the data provided by email, we shall keep them until your request is resolved, if a new processing has not been generated.

 

Regarding the personal data of the registered users, we shall process them during the time in which the registered User condition remains, until the User unsubscribes.

 

We might keep some personal data to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations, as well as to administer our rights (for example, to file our claims in court) or for statistical or historical purposes.

 

When we no longer need to use you personal data, they shall be removed from our systems and records or shall be anonymized for us to not identify them anymore.

 

 

  • Does Nautalabs share the collected data?

 

To fulfill the purposes herein indicated in this Privacy Policy, your personal data which we collect might be processed by Nautalabs, according to the company legitimate interest.

 

Nautalabs shall not transfer your data to other companies, unless the User has given prior and express consent.

 

Your data might be communicated to:

 

- Financial entities, in order to do the payment transactions for the contracted services.

 

- Third parties which help us managing leads, providing IT services, such as platform providers, hosting services, maintenance and support in our databases, as well as in our software and applications that may contain your data.

 

- Third parties that help us providing digital services, loyalty programs, identities management, ratings and reviews, CRM, web analytics and search engine.

 

- Advertising agencies, marketing, digital media and social networks to help us do advertising, marketing and campaigns in order to analyse their effectiveness and manage their contact and questions.

 

- For the service efficiency purposes, sometimes your data might be communicated to service providers that may be located in the United States of America or other countries or locations outside the European Economic Area. However, we shall assure that every communication about your personal data that we or the third parties with whom we share them do, must comply with the applicable legislation.

 

- Third parties in order to fulfill some legal regulations.

 

  • What rights do Users have?

 

Any person can withdraw their consent at any time, provided that it has been expressly granted for processing the User’s data. The consent withdrawal never conditions the compliance with the subscription contract nor the relationships previously generated.

 

Nevertheless, you can exercise the following rights:

 

  • Request accessing to your personal data or correcting them if they are inaccurate.

  • Request deleting your data when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, among other reasons.

  • Request restricting your data processing in certain circumstances.

  • Request opposing to your data processing for reasons related to your particular situation.

  • Request your data portability in cases expected in the regulations.

  • Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

 

 

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person responsible at his/her postal or email address (indicated in section I), indicating the reference "Personal Data", specifying the right to be exercised and with respect to which personal data.

In case of disagreements with the company regarding your data processing, you can file a claim at the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

 

 

  • How do we protect the Users data?

 

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform that we have adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to warrant the security of the supplied personal data from any alteration, loss and unauthorized accesses or processing.